Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Forest Flyer 2008

Forest Flyer 2008

Friday 22 August 2008. 7:00 pm
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Pace
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category min/mile



1 0:24:57 HUMPHREYS, Ashley 05:32.6 19 1
2 0:26:30 THOMAS, Paul South West Road Runners NDB 05:53.2 126 2
3 0:26:43 JONES, Andy South West Road Runners 05:56.1 124 3
4 0:27:02 HITCHINS, Emma South West Road Runners 06:00.3 78 4
5 0:27:10 LEEKE, Robert South Devon Athletics Club 06:02.1 66 5
6 0:27:33 HOCKING, Jeremy South Devon Athletics Club 06:07.2 128 6
7 0:27:40 EINCHCOMB, Nicholas South West Road Runners 06:08.8 122 7
8 0:27:43 PENNEY, Andrew Teignbridge Trotters 06:09.4 138 8
9 0:27:47 WONNACOTT, Stuart 06:10.3 155 9
10 0:27:54 PARKIN, Shaun South West Road Runners 06:11.9 161 10
11 0:27:55 CLEAVE, Chris Teignbridge Trotters 06:12.1 7 11
12 0:27:56 SAMWAYS, Paul Exmouth Harriers 06:12.3 92 12
13 0:27:56 SOBY, Paul Plymstock Road Runners 06:12.3 77 13
14 0:28:37 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters 06:21.4 109 14
15 0:28:39 WARD, Nigel Tavistock AC 06:21.9 145 15
16 0:29:00 MUNRO, Gary 06:26.5 5 16
17 0:29:05 CAUNTER, Gary Teignbridge Trotters 06:27.7 13 17
18 0:29:07 HAMMOND, Stuart 06:28.1 72 18
19 0:29:12 CREASY, Nick Packet of 3 Triathlon Club NDB 06:29.2 142 19
20 0:29:14 GLOVER, Simon 06:29.7 27 20
21 0:29:30 LANGLER, Ian Teignbridge Trotters 06:33.2 157 21
22 0:29:39 CLEAVE, Peter Teignbridge Trotters 06:35.2 156 22
23 0:29:39 PITOCCO, Deborah South Devon Athletics Club 06:35.2 25 23
24 0:29:49 DAVEY, Paul Honiton Racing Club 06:37.4 117 24
25 0:29:59 WILSON, Hamish 06:39.6 143 25
26 0:30:00 EPPS, Ben Torbay AC 06:39.9 73 26
27 0:30:06 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers 06:41.2 105 27
28 0:30:20 PAINTER, Danny 06:44.3 103 28
29 0:30:27 DAVEY, Steve Honiton Racing Club 06:45.9 63 29
30 0:30:51 JEFFERY, Ben 06:51.2 118 30
31 0:31:00 DOWNER, Neil South Devon Athletics Club 06:53.2 65 31
32 0:31:05 LACH, Alek South West Road Runners 06:54.3 16 32
33 0:31:07 PARKES, Duncan Exmouth Harriers 06:54.8 74 33
34 0:31:10 WATSON, Gary Teignbridge Trotters 06:55.4 100 34
35 0:31:12 DUPAIN, Hannah Exmouth Harriers 06:55.9 159 35
36 0:31:16 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC 06:56.8 141 36
37 0:31:25 WHITE, Nathan 06:58.8 129 37
38 0:31:27 ASTON, Eyvoll Teignbridge Trotters 06:59.2 166 38
39 0:31:30 KAVANAGH, John London Irish 06:59.9 43 39
40 0:31:34 ULLMANN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers 07:00.8 130 40
41 0:31:39 ROBINSON, Mark South West Road Runners 07:01.9 110 41
42 0:31:42 BADER, James 07:02.5 135 42
43 0:31:50 EDBROOKE, Tim Packet of 3 Triathlon Club 07:04.3 163 43
44 0:32:00 MARSHALL, John 07:06.5 121 44
45 0:32:02 CAUNTER, John Teignbridge Trotters 07:07.0 2 45
46 0:32:05 LUDLAM, Andrew Teignbridge Trotters 07:07.6 164 46
47 0:32:10 PENWARDEN, Neil Teignbridge Trotters 07:08.8 35 47
48 0:32:12 FRENCH, Steve 07:09.2 17 48
49 0:32:16 REYNOLDS, Paul 07:10.1 132 49
50 0:32:22 HENDERSON, Christian 07:11.4 1 50
51 0:32:24 MARSHALL, Ellis 07:11.9 120 51
52 0:32:26 TAYLOR, Wilf Teignbridge Trotters 07:12.3 8 52
53 0:32:27 WOODALL, Robert Exmouth Harriers 07:12.5 24 53
54 0:32:32 TYSOE, Julia 07:13.6 101 54
55 0:32:39 DAVEY, Judy Honiton Racing Club 07:15.2 64 55
56 0:32:49 CHUGG, Mark 07:17.4 58 56
57 0:33:06 BROWN, Ray Torbay AC 07:21.2 14 57
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Dawlish Coasters. Printed by Dawlish Coasters on 24 August 2008 Page 1 of 3