Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Forest Flyer 2008, Forest Flyer 2008 - Friday 22 August 2008. 7:00 pm
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Pace
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category min/mile



118 0:39:59
MACAULEY, Emily Womens Running Network 08:53.0 49 118
119 0:40:02
TURNER, Les Exmouth Harriers 08:53.6 20 119
120 0:40:05
GLOVER, Joanna 08:54.3 28 120
121 0:40:16
DOWLING, Nancy Womens Running Network 08:56.7 85 121
122 0:40:35
EPHRAUMS, Anne Honiton Racing Club 09:01.0 115 122
123 0:40:39
MILVERTON, Amanda Teignbridge Trotters 09:01.8 32 123
124 0:40:50
MCKENNA, Fiona 09:04.3 116 124
125 0:40:52
COCK, Fiona 09:04.7 21 125
126 0:41:03
DISCOMBE, Michael Moorhaven RC 09:07.2 84 126
127 0:41:05
PARNELL, Stephen Plymouth Coasters 09:07.6 60 127
128 0:42:00
WALTERS, Richard Plymstock Road Runners 09:19.8 152 128
129 0:42:26
ROCHE, Susan 09:25.6 131 129
130 0:42:55
QUANT, Nicky South West Road Runners 09:32.1 108 130
131 0:43:13
BURLISON, Simon 09:36.1 148 131
132 0:43:15
FOSBROOKE, Kirk 09:36.5 26 132
133 0:43:36
BEAR, Alex 09:41.2 46 133
134 0:43:36
SMITH, Dawn 09:41.2 45 134
135 0:44:22
PEACOCK, Carl South West Road Runners 09:51.4 83 135
136 0:44:23
PEACOCK, Kim Islwyn Runners 09:51.6 82 136
137 0:44:26
WARD, Beverly Womens Running Network 09:52.3 6 137
138 0:44:27
ALLEN, Hilary Womens Running Network 09:52.5 37 138
139 0:44:31
WITHAM, Marion Teignbridge Trotters 09:53.4 48 139
140 0:44:33
KEELEY, Laurel 09:53.8 99 140
141 0:45:48
COULTER, Jill Teign Valley Running Club 10:10.5 114 141
142 0:46:10
BULLEID, Anne Womens Running Network 10:15.4 10 142
143 0:46:32
LINGARD, Amy 10:20.3 147 143
144 0:46:33
LINGARD, Kevin Exmouth Harriers 10:20.5 146 144
145 0:46:39
FAHY, Jayne 10:21.8 86 145
146 0:46:46
PIKE, Karen 10:23.4 133 146
147 0:46:48
WEEKS, Angela Teignbridge Trotters 10:23.8 75 147
148 0:47:05
THORNE, Gill Womens Running Network 10:27.6 79 148
149 0:47:06
KYLE, Margaret Womens Running Network 10:27.8 81 149
150 0:48:45
RYE, Louise 10:49.8 144 150
151 0:49:37
CRUMP, Julie Teignbridge Trotters 11:01.4 104 151
152 0:49:45
BYRON, Carole 11:03.2 53 152
153 0:51:50
BRADLEY, Shirley 11:30.9 68 153
154 0:52:07
CURRIE, Jenny 11:34.7 80 154
155 0:52:49
HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC 11:44.0 93 155
156 0:52:50
HORTON, Jay 11:44.3 112 156
157 0:53:44
CHISHOLM, Bianca 11:56.3 106 157
158 0:57:34
HATCH, David Moorhaven RC 12:47.4 70 158
159 0:57:35
YATES, Matthew Moorhaven RC 12:47.6 71 159
160 0:59:50
MOORE, Harry Axe Valley 13:17.6 160 160
161 1:08:24
DANKS, Margaret Womens Running Network 15:11.8 56 161
There were 161 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Dawlish Coasters. Printed by Dawlish Coasters on 24 August 2008 Page 3 of 3