Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Forest Flyer 2011

Forest Flyer 2011

Friday 26 August 2011. 7:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:28:25 HOPTON, Sam Red Venom 116 1
2 0:29:08 TOCKNELL, Arran Torbay AC 74 2
3 0:29:18 MILFORD, Daryl Teignbridge Trotters 46 3
4 0:30:40 FEIGHAN, Mike Exmouth Harriers 133 4
5 0:31:05 LENTON, Tim Norfolk Gazelles AC 60 5
6 0:31:23 BRENNAN, Robert South Devon Athletics Club 10 6
7 0:31:34 THOMAS, Paul South West Road Runners 38 7
8 0:31:49 DUFFIELD, Jamie South Devon Athletics Club 101 8
9 0:31:56 ATKINS, Matthew Haldon Trail Runners 52 9
10 0:32:01 SCHWENDEL, Arved Non Affiliated 53 10
11 0:32:10 JOHNSON, Paul Non Affiliated 29 11
12 0:32:14 PRALL, Chris Tamar Trotters 57 12
13 0:32:20 PETERS, Colin South Devon Athletics Club 31 13
14 0:32:44 GOC, Milan Sidmouth RC 99 14
15 0:33:03 LEEKE, Robert South Devon Athletics Club 26 15
16 0:33:11 LANGLER, Ian Teignbridge Trotters 108 16
17 0:34:05 CREASY, Nick Packet of 3 Triathlon Club 119 17
18 0:34:24 GILDEA, Denis Exmouth Harriers 100 18
19 0:34:44 MYSTERY, NDB 20 19
20 0:34:46 CLEALL-HARDING, Jerry Les Croupiers 98 20
21 0:34:55 DOWNER, Neil South Devon Athletics Club 91 21
22 0:35:00 WHITE, Nathan Haldon Trail Runners 139 22
23 0:35:05 SCHRAMM, Mark 114 23
24 0:35:19 WEBSTER, Oliver 97 24
25 0:35:20 COOK, Karen South West Road Runners 27 25
26 0:35:29 GODDARD, Jeremy South Devon Athletics Club 28 26
27 0:35:51 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Musketeers 140 27
28 0:35:58 LAWSON, Neil South West Road Runners 109 28
29 0:36:04 COLLINGBORN, Bonny 107 29
30 0:36:13 DAVIES, Mike Torbay AC 130 30
31 0:36:22 CROCKER, John Teignbridge Trotters 110 31
32 0:36:28 PROCTOR, Darren Non Affiliated 45 32
33 0:36:28 JONES, Lewis South West Road Runners 73 33
34 0:36:29 RUST, Anna Exeter Harriers 44 34
35 0:36:36 WRIDE, Daniel Non Affiliated 51 35
36 0:36:42 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters 123 37
37 0:36:52 TAYLOR, Wilf Teignbridge Trotters 16 38
38 0:36:54 WHEELER, Mandy South West Road Runners 127 39
39 0:37:02 ELPHICK, Tracy Teignbridge Trotters 106 40
40 0:37:25 LUDLAM, Andrew Teignbridge Trotters 111 41
41 0:37:40 WILBRAHAM, STEPHEN Torbay AC 87 42
42 0:37:45 HILL, Mike 136 43
43 0:37:47 HUNT, Maggie FERC 80 44
44 0:37:52 MUNSON, Peter Non Affiliated 12 45
45 0:38:01 WATSON, Gary Teignbridge Trotters 142 46
46 0:38:04 HACKMAN, Ruth South Molton Strugglers 49 47
47 0:38:10 FOWLER, Kay South Devon Athletics Club 37 48
48 0:38:12 CONNETT, Richard South Molton Strugglers 69 49
49 0:38:19 KEYSE, Jamie 143 50
50 0:38:41 PENNINGTON, Phil South Molton Strugglers 71 51
51 0:38:47 HOOKINS, Steve South Devon Athletics Club 72 52
52 0:38:52 TAYLOR, Alan 115 53
53 0:38:54 CHURCHILL, Craig Teignbridge Trotters 132 54
54 0:39:02 TOPPIN, Stacey South Devon Athletics Club 14 55
55 0:39:03 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters 96 56
56 0:39:07 SALMON, D Plymstock Road Runners NDB 103 57
57 0:39:24 FLANAGAN, Naomi South Devon Athletics Club 76 58
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Teignbridge Trotters. Printed by Teignbridge Trotters on 28 August 2011 Page 1 of 3