Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Oh My Obelisk!, Oh My Obelisk! 2017 - Sunday 15 January 2017. 10:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Pace
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category min/mile



58 1:39:31
JINKS, Dom MV40 09:02.7 181 58
59 1:40:04
SEALY, Janet FV40 09:05.6 43 59
60 1:40:23
SHEPHERD, Guy SM 09:07.4 144 60
61 1:40:26
REYNOLDS, Graham Torbay Athletic Club MV50 09:07.6 87 61
62 1:40:35
BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 09:08.5 89 62
63 1:40:42
WOOD, Eleanor Axe Valley Runners FV50 09:09.1 28 63
64 1:40:47
BODY, Gemma South Devon AC SF 09:09.6 37 64
65 1:41:52
LEWIS, Brian Torbay Athletic Club MV40 09:15.5 33 65
66 1:42:03
JOHNSON, Simon MV40 09:16.5 103 66
67 1:42:09
ALLBUTT, Gary Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 09:17.0 150 67
68 1:42:19
NEWCOMBE, Michael Torrington AC MV40 09:17.9 111 68
69 1:42:22
HARRIS, Andy MV40 09:18.2 155 69
70 1:42:33
FRENCH, Amanda SF 09:19.2 56 70
71 1:42:34
BRIDGMAN, Timothy MV40 09:19.3 57 71
72 1:42:43
HOADLEY, Keith Torrington AC MV50 09:20.1 110 72
73 1:42:45
GODDARD, Jeremy South Devon AC MV40 09:20.3 45 73
74 1:43:02
LYNDS, Will MV40 09:21.8 105 74
75 1:43:30
HAINES, Steve Axe Valley Runners MV50 09:24.4 120 75
76 1:43:47
SHARPLES JNR, Paul Teignbridge Trotters MV40 09:25.9 83 76
77 1:44:06
BRUCE, Mark Torbay Athletic Club MV40 09:27.6 137 77
78 1:44:12
LYSACZENKO, Stephen North Devon Road Runners MV50 09:28.2 44 78
79 1:44:22
MOULSON, Stuart Teignbridge Trotters MV40 09:29.1 97 79
80 1:44:28
JEANS, Kevan Crediton Running Network MV50 09:29.6 19 80
81 1:44:42
COLLIER, Stephen South West Road Runners MV40 09:30.9 12 81
82 1:44:51
LEE, Alex SM 09:31.7 124 82
83 1:45:05
BARNETT, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters MV40 09:33.0 114 83
84 1:45:30
MARKWICK, Ian MV40 09:35.3 85 84
85 1:45:36
HOLMYARD, Lucy Teignbridge Trotters SF 09:35.8 180 85
86 1:45:46
ROBINSON, Nick Torbay Athletic Club MV40 09:36.7 126 86
87 1:45:52
MACMILLAN, Andy South West Road Runners MV40 09:37.3 64 87
88 1:46:10
HELLIKER, Michael Frampton Cotterell Harriers SM 09:38.9 151 88
89 1:46:23
HILTON, Russ MV50 09:40.1 72 89
90 1:46:56
MILLS, Ian Ashburton H3 SM 09:43.1 67 90
91 1:47:05
GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners MV50 09:43.9 58 91
92 1:47:15
ELPHICK, Nathan Teignbridge Trotters MV40 09:44.8 29 92
93 1:47:40
SKINNER, Derek Teignbridge Trotters MV50 09:47.1 6 93
94 1:47:41
JONES, Lewis South West Road Runners MV60 09:47.2 35 94
95 1:47:46
BOTTING, Matthew Torbay Athletic Club MV40 09:47.6 95 95
96 1:47:50
RENNELLS, Keith MV50 09:48.0 173 96
97 1:47:58
JOHNSON, Bevan Plymouth Harriers MV40 09:48.7 136 97
98 1:48:08
WATSON, Katie SF 09:49.6 146 98
99 1:48:24
HOOKINS, Steve South Devon AC MV50 09:51.1 50 99
100 1:48:49
COLLINS, Beverley Running Forever RC FV50 09:53.4 158 100
101 1:48:55
CODLING, Katie Torbay Athletic Club SF 09:53.9 96 101
102 1:49:02
HILTON, Jane FV40 09:54.5 73 102
103 1:49:34
DONOVAN, Jim Teignbridge Trotters MV50 09:57.5 132 103
104 1:50:14
WHIPP, Chris Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 10:01.1 168 104
105 1:50:27
STAMP, Kelly Axe Valley Runners SF 10:02.3 106 105
106 1:51:22
ANDERSON, Keith Teignbridge Trotters MV60 10:07.3 9 106
107 1:52:12
PARKER, Stacey South Molton Strugglers SF 10:11.8 148 107
108 1:52:51
ROBINSON, Christian SM 10:15.4 164 108
109 1:53:16
SELLEY, Nigel MV50 10:17.6 52 109
110 1:53:20
RIGBY, John MV60 10:18.0 27 110
111 1:53:21
WHITTAKER, Sarah Plymouth Musketeers RC FV40 10:18.1 3 111
112 1:53:24
WAGGETT, Natasha FV50 10:18.4 176 112
113 1:54:05
DREWITT, Brennan Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 10:22.1 2 113
114 1:54:46
OUTHWAITE, John MV60 10:25.8 99 114
115 1:55:20
LANE, Richard Erme Valley Harriers MV40 10:28.9 129 115
116 1:56:11
SHARP, Steven Torbay Athletic Club MV40 10:33.5 125 116
117 1:56:19
POPE, Gary Plymstock Road Runners MV40 10:34.3 128 117
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Teignbridge Trotters. Printed by Teignbridge Trotters on 15 January 2017 Page 2 of 3