Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Oh My Obelisk!, Oh My Obelisk! 2017 - Sunday 15 January 2017. 10:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Pace
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category min/mile



118 1:57:10
HICKS, Derek Bere Alston Trekkers MV60 10:38.9 92 118
119 1:57:31
HEARFIELD, Tessa Torbay Athletic Club FV60 10:40.8 10 119
120 1:57:46
TRICE, Dean Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 10:42.2 77 120
121 1:57:47
PERRY, Samantha Plymouth Musketeers RC FV50 10:42.3 79 121
122 1:58:04
BUCKLAND, Barry MV40 10:43.8 140 122
123 1:58:12
GILES, Nicholas MV40 10:44.5 108 123
124 1:58:46
MARSLAND, Louise Tamar Trotters SF 10:47.6 154 124
125 1:59:16
CROWE, Eamon Teignbridge Trotters MV50 10:50.4 66 125
126 1:59:24
WEAL, Victoria SF 10:51.1 112 126
127 1:59:27
MADGE, Paul South West Road Runners MV50 10:51.4 86 127
128 2:00:17
GREAVES, Michael MV50 10:55.9 127 128
129 2:00:29
LANGFORD, Claire FV40 10:57.0 42 129
130 2:00:30
LANGFORD, Sean MV40 10:57.1 41 130
131 2:00:50
REYNOLDS, Alix Torbay Athletic Club SF 10:58.9 88 131
132 2:01:14
HARRISON, Cassandra Torbay Athletic Club SF 11:01.1 46 132
133 2:01:23
LENCZAK, Ashley SM 11:01.9 117 133
134 2:01:31
CAMERON, Luke Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 11:02.6 162 134
135 2:02:05
WEBB, Roger South Devon AC MV60 11:05.7 39 135
136 2:02:16
MACEY, Marcia Bere Alston Trekkers FV50 11:06.7 80 136
137 2:02:41
WOTTON, Mark 'Wurzel' Teignbridge Trotters MV50 11:09.0 104 137
138 2:03:24
RYCROFT, Louise SF 11:12.9 172 138
139 2:03:37
JOHNSON, Ruth Teignbridge Trotters FV50 11:14.1 34 139
140 2:04:20
FULCHER, Tracy FV40 11:18.0 20 140
141 2:04:46
RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners FV50 11:20.3 32 141
142 2:05:11
MELBOURNE, Clare Honiton RC SF 11:22.6 152 142
143 2:05:15
BROWN, Ray Torbay Athletic Club MV60 11:23.0 17 143
144 2:06:06
BOWMAN, Kirsty Teignbridge Trotters SF 11:27.6 82 144
145 2:06:14
PEARCY, Emma Teignbridge Trotters SF 11:28.3 131 145
146 2:07:08
SELLEY, Hannah SF 11:33.3 53 146
147 2:07:18
STEEMSON, Kathryn Teignbridge Trotters FV40 11:34.2 141 147
148 2:08:56
HANN, Darren MV40 11:43.1 24 148
149 2:08:56
LEE, Nadine Clapham Pioneers FV40 11:43.1 23 149
150 2:10:49
FLEMING, Catherine FV40 11:53.3 94 150
151 2:10:50
MERKETT, Peter MV50 11:53.4 169 151
152 2:10:51
PEARCE, Catherine South Molton Strugglers FV50 11:53.5 171 152
153 2:10:51
TROUT, Louise SF 11:53.5 116 153
154 2:10:52
EMMETT, Lucie First Step Running FV40 11:53.6 121 154
155 2:13:52
MURR, Rob Running Forever RC MV50 12:10.0 160 155
156 2:17:01
SANDFORD, Caroline Otter Valley Hash SF 12:27.1 54 156
157 2:20:45
SCOTT, Rachel Plymouth Musketeers RC FV50 12:47.5 75 157
158 2:21:39
CAUNTER, Tina Teignbridge Trotters FV50 12:52.4 21 158
159 2:22:56
DRENNAN, John South Devon AC MV60 12:59.4 149 159
160 2:23:47
KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers RC MV60 13:04.1 71 160
161 2:23:47
DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 13:04.1 101 161
162 2:31:44
KING, Louise Plymouth Musketeers RC FV50 13:47.4 70 162
163 2:31:44
ADAMS, Sharon Plymouth Musketeers RC FV40 13:47.4 100 163
164 2:40:50
KESSIE, Emma SF 14:37.0 161 164
165 2:40:56
STERRY, Martin MV40 14:37.6 163 165
166 2:44:10
RYCROFT, Philip South Molton Strugglers MV60 14:55.2 174 166
167 2:44:48
BRADSHAW, Roger Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 14:58.7 62 167
168 2:44:48
BAXTER, Hollie Plymouth Harriers SF 14:58.7 135 168
169 2:44:48
BRADSHAW, Joanne Plymouth Musketeers RC FV40 14:58.7 63 169
170 2:45:30
WONG, Lai-yin Plymouth Musketeers RC FV40 15:02.5 76 170
171 2:49:52
COPE, Trevor SW Vets MV60 15:26.3 65 171
172 2:55:30
SHAKESPEARE-LUPTON, Benjamin SM 15:57.0 183 172
173 2:55:30
LUPTON, Tim South West Road Runners MV40 15:57.0 184 173
174 3:16:31
SEABROOK, Patricia Finch Coasters FV60 17:51.6 16 174
There were 174 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Teignbridge Trotters. Printed by Teignbridge Trotters on 15 January 2017 Page 3 of 3